LOGOS

Legal Notices

Company: South Walker S.L.

CIF: B23747918

Registered Office: C/ Porcuna nº2, block 9, 5D, 23006 Jaén

Email: info@regalavida.es

1. Identification of the Service Provider:

In compliance with the duty of general information that, collected in article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, of Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, must offer the providers of services of the information society, the following data are reflected below:

The company owner of the website representgift.com and regalavida.es is South Walker S.L.

2. Notice on the Privacy Policy of the data:

For the purposes of the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), we inform users that the personal data voluntarily entered will be stored in a file whose purpose is to enable South Walker S.L . to offer them the services that best suit their needs and preferences.

South Walker S.L. guarantees the security and confidentiality of the data provided. In this way, it undertakes to comply with its obligation of secrecy of personal data and its duty to store them and adopt all the necessary measures to avoid their alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized use. Therefore, all the information you provide will not be disclosed to third parties except in cases where it is required by law or for the proper provision of contracted services.

You may at any time exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, by writing to our email address: info@regalavida.es

3. Miscellaneous:

A.- South Walker S.L. uses cookies that will remain stored in your computer. Cookies are small files that our computer sends to your computer, but they do not provide us with information about your name or any other personal data. When the user is browsing the web pages of South Walker S.L. the server where it is hosted automatically recognizes the IP address of your computer, the day and time at which the visit begins, when it leaves the visit, as well as information about the different sections consulted. It is necessary for the server to know this data in order to be able to communicate and send you the request made and that it can be seen on the screen through the browser.

B.- South Walker S.L. can modify, without prior notice, the information contained in its website, as well as its settings and presentation.

C.- South Walker S.L. is not responsible for the non-compliance of any applicable rule that the user may incur in when accessing the website and/or in the use of the information contained therein.

Privacy Policy

In compliance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter LOPD), we inform you that the personal data you provide us with, as well as those data accessed as a result of your browsing on the portal, will become part of the file owned by South Walker S.L. . The purpose of said file is the management, provision and improvement of the services and products offered at all times by South Walker S.L. in the portal and outside it, the commercial follow-up and remission of updated information on the related products and services, present and future, and, where appropriate, the performance of the invoicing activities and any other activities that may be necessary to carry out the contractual relationship that may be established between you and South Walker S.L..

Likewise, South Walker S.L. undertakes not to transfer your data to third parties for any purpose whatsoever, except with your express consent.

For this purpose, you give your express consent to the transfer and processing of your personal data by South Walker S.L..

You may at any time exercise your right of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of your personal data, by the following means:

1) E-mail: info@regalavida.es.

Likewise, by filling in, registering and/or sending the data forms contained in this portal, you give your express consent to the sending of commercial, promotional and advertising communications (including by e-mail and equivalent electronic means of communication) concerning the related services, present and future, offered by the South Walker S.L. entity. Those e-mails or newsletters containing commercial communications or promotions, exclusively, will be identified by the word "advertising".

We inform you that we have implemented the necessary technical and organizational security measures, in accordance with current legislation, to ensure the security of your personal data and prevent its alteration, loss and treatment and/or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed, whether from human action or from the physical or natural environment.

We will not be in any case responsible for the legality, truthfulness and accuracy of the data provided by you. It is your sole responsibility to notify any changes in them.

This privacy policy is only applicable to the representgift.com and regalavida.es web page owned by South Walker S.L. is not guaranteed in the accesses through links to this site, nor to the links from this site to other websites.

Terms and Conditions of Use

The present conditions are the terms and conditions with which you (the User), regulate the use and enjoyment of the South Walker S.L. website. Being a user of the South Walker S.L. website implies that you acknowledge having read and accepted the present conditions and what is derived from the applicable legal regulations in this matter. If you do not agree with these conditions, please do not continue using this website.

1.- Purpose of the Web.

The website of South Walker S.L. (hereinafter the web) has been created with a purely informative purpose for its users, who have at their disposal information that is offered free of charge and accessible to everyone without the need to pay any amount at any time of access. It is on this environment especially, on which South Walker S.L. wishes to establish the present conditions and limitations of use, which extends and adds in all complementary and non-contradictory clauses to those that may cover other parts of the web subject to general and/or particular conditions.

Even "Special Conditions" if necessary for specific services. The latter "Special Conditions" must be made available to the User in a reliable manner by any means and specifically endorsed by the User, before both parties consider them accepted and act accordingly.

2.- Limitations of use and protection of the information and contents of representgift.com and regalavida.es

The content and information that the user can access through the website, mainly through the search engine or within the space reserved for registered users, are the property of South Walker S.L.. This information may be viewed for personal, informative and non-commercial use. But it is forbidden to copy, distribute, execute, reproduce, license, transfer or sell any type of information extracted from the South Walker S.L. website and especially from the user search engine.

South Walker S.L. makes occasional changes to the information, inserting watermarks with encryption technology, which do not alter the content or meaning of the same to any degree, but which allow the detection of illicit commercialization of its database and the origin of said commercialization, as well as the date and IP of extraction, being able to prove in this way, the illicit capture of information and, therefore, will demand the penalties typified in the penal code with respect to the misappropriation of databases.

3.- Copyrights and trademarks.

The intellectual and industrial property, trademarks, graphics, images, logos, information and icons visible on the South Walker S.L. Website are the exclusive property of South Walker S.L. or, as the case may be, of the entity or group that has authorized their inclusion. All the content and its format are protected by the laws in force at national and international level. The interested use of any content found on the South Walker S.L. Web is absolutely prohibited, unless a written license has been granted. LSSI

4.- Privacy policy.

The aim of South Walker S.L.'s privacy policy is to comply as far as possible with the current legislation on personal data protection. For any doubt in this respect, as well as to exercise your right of opposition, rectification or cancellation of your data in our databases, you must identify yourself in a reliable way and write to the following e-mail address: info@representgift.com.

South Walker S.L. will not use your information without your permission except for your e-mail address, when required, to maintain a conversation that is initiated by you, in addition to providing you, as far as possible and without being obliged to do so at any time, a way in which you can manage your own information and services. By using the representgift.com Web Site. You are authorizing us to store the trace left by your IP address for the purpose of administering the systems, improving the effectiveness of the Web and making global statistical studies, as well as as as a security measure and to respond to legal requirements if necessary. The user has the possibility to accept or reject "cookies" by configuring his browser. In this case, it is possible that some of the functionalities of the web may not work properly. Sometimes, in the forms in which data is collected, authorization is requested to send you news about South Walker S.L. and/or third parties' services, and occasionally to carry out surveys to find out the User's level of satisfaction with the service.

South Walker S.L. as owner and manager of the Web, will not be able to sell or rent its list of Users and contact data to third party organizations, although it is possible that within the communications made directly, information from third party organizations that South Walker S.L. understands to be of special interest to the User may be included, and the User may oppose this treatment at any time, as stated in our privacy policy.

5.- Responsibility.

South Walker S.L. is not responsible for any damages caused by failures or misconfigurations of the software installed in the User's computer, transmission failures and defects of the software manufacturer. This web site is prepared by default to be visualized in any Web browser that works in any operating system. South Walker S.L. is not responsible for the lack of visualization of relevant information that may occur in any other possible combination of browsers and/or operating systems.

You are solely responsible for what happens on your own Equipment, and you must take the appropriate security measures to protect the information hosted on it, to avoid loss or damage caused by downloads from the Web With respect to the information that the user may access through the Web, due to the different sources of obtaining the same and its recording process, South Walker S.L. does not guarantee the absolute correctness of the same and therefore the User cannot claim any liability for damages arising from errors in the information provided.

6.- Modifications.

South Walker S.L. will be able to vary the present conditions at any time, although it is not intended to be frequent, publishing in this same page the dates of the modifications and coming into force immediately. If due to a legislative change or judicial resolution a part of the present conditions is no longer applicable, such clauses will be annulled, but the rest will be perfectly valid and will remain in force. The fact of continuing to use our Web implies that you accept these conditions and agree to accept the modifications made to them, forcing you to review this page frequently. If you do not accept these conditions, you should not continue to visit the South Walker S.L. Web.

7.- Independence.

The contents of South Walker S.L. do not have any political line nor does it support any ideology or political-social or business group above any other.